BY-ELECTIONS 2014

Tip: Click on a candidate’s name to read their manifesto!
CANTERBURY POSITION #1 VOTES TRANSFER STATUS
Sasha Adamczewski Students with Disabilities Officer 63 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Students with Disabilities Officer 2 N/A Eliminated at first round
Roberta Butter Womens Officer 66 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Womens Officer 2 N/A Eliminated at first round
Jessica Thomas Clubs & Societies Officer 62 N/A ELECTED
D’andra Buchanan Student Experience Officer 8 2.56 + 11.28* ELECTED at third round
Alexander Kelly Student Experience Officer 3 8.32 + 6.56* Eliminated at third round
Andrea Morgan Student Experience Officer 1 5.76 + 0.64* Eliminated at third round
Ellie Webb Student Experience Officer 40 N/A ELECTED at first round
Michelle Wenmouth Student Experience Officer 14 5.76 + 19.76* ELECTED at second round
Re-Open Nominations Student Experience Officer 1 0.64 + 1.64* Eliminated at third round
EPSOM POSITION #1 VOTES TRANSFER STATUS
Weronika Szymanek LGBT Students Officer 38 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations LGBT Students Officer 3 N/A Eliminated at first round
Milena Szymanek Multicultural Officer 38 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Multicultural Officer 2 N/A Eliminated at first round
Silviu Doroftei Student Experience Officer 36 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Student Experience Officer 4 N/A Eliminated at first round
FARNHAM POSITION #1 VOTES TRANSFER STATUS
Lauren Walker International Officer 40 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations International Officer 2 N/A Eliminated at first round
Charlotte Taylor Student Experience Officer 40 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Student Experience Officer 2 N/A Eliminated at first round
ROCHESTER POSITION #1 VOTES TRANSFER STATUS
Jessica ‘Asher’ Carnell LGBT Students Officer 55 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations LGBT Students Officer 2 N/A Eliminated at first round
Jemima Flood Students with Disabilities Officer 53 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Students with Disabilities Officer 4 N/A Eliminated at first round
Ayunie Adiana Andi Djohar International Students Officer 57 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations International Students Officer 0 N/A Eliminated at first round
Joshua Fauntleroy Brand Further Education Officer 54 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Further Education Officer 5 N/A Eliminated at first round
FOUR CAMPUS POSITION #1 VOTES TRANSFER STATUS
Eira Cannon Student Trustee 70 N/A ELECTED
Rachael Fletcher Student Trustee 63 N/A ELECTED
Rhianne Hill Student Trustee 59 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Student Trustee 6 N/A Eliminated at first round

 

*Results calcuated using the formula recommended by the Electoral Reform Society for Single Transferable Vote elections.

RULES

To keep things fair, we regulate the elections through a set of published rules.

SHARE THIS: