Results from the October 2013 By-Elections are below.

ALL CAMPUSES POSITION #1 VOTES +TRANSFER STATUS
Rachael Fletcher Student Trustee 50 +17 ELECTED
Annabel Giruad-Telme Student Trustee 38 +17 Eliminated at second stage
Max Spurlock Student Trustee 38 N/A Eliminated at first stage
Re-Open Nominations Student Trustee 0 0 Eliminated at first stage
CANTERBURY POSITION #1 VOTES +TRANSFER STATUs
Melanie Jess Student Experience Officer 21 N/A Elected at first stage
Claire Watt Student Experience Officer 16 8 Elected at second stage
Rob Wicks Student Experience Officer 16 16 Elected at second stage
Re-Open Nominations Student Experience Officer 4 0 Eliminated at first stage
Amber Cobb LGBT Officer 51 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations LGBT Officer 0 N/A Eliminated at first stage
Anna Berkman Environmental Officer 51 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Environmental Officer 2 N/A Eliminated at first stage
Eliza Del Carmen Multicultural Officer 51 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Multicultural Officer 2 N/A Eliminated at first stage
Aaron Bright Post-Graduate Students Officer 53 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Post-Graduate Students Officer 0 N/A Eliminated at first stage
Jack McGoldrick FE Students Officer 51 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations FE Students Officer 2 N/A Eliminated at first stage
Apostolos Tsiaras Students with Disabilities Officer 53 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Students with Disabilities Officer 0 N/A Eliminated at first stage
Brendon Treeby Clubs & Socs Officer 53 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Clubs & Socs Officer 0 N/A Eliminated at first stage
EPSOM POSITION #1 VOTES +TRANSFER STATUS
Amalie Liv Rosendahl Student Experience Officer 16 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Student Experience Officer 0 N/A Eliminated at first stage
FARNHAM POSITION #1 VOTES + TRANSFER STATUS
Jessica Pastor Environmental Officer 31 N/A ELECTED
Max Spurlock Environmental Officer 11 N/A Eliminated at first stage
Re-Open Nominations Environmental Officer 1 N/A Eliminated at first stage
Carolin Wagner Multicultural Officer 40 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Multicultural Officer 1 N/A Eliminated at first stage
Eira Cannon Students with Disabilities Officer 41 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Students with Disabilities Officer 1 N/A Eliminated at first stage
MAIDSTONE POSITION #1 VOTES +TRANSFER STATUS
Chritianna Grant-Phillips Multicultural Officer 11 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Multicultural Officer 1 N/A Eliminated at first stage
ROCHESTER POSITION #1 VOTES +TRANSFER STATUS
Natasha Smail Student Experience Officer 59 N/A ELECTED
Re-Open Nominations Student Experience Officer 5 N/A Eliminated at first stage

SHARE THIS: